Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2513,884
In SalahAlgeria 5,6003,480
InnsbruckAustria 7,5154,670
IbiriteBrazil 1,8251,134
IguatuBrazil 245152
IlheusBrazil 1,123698
ImperatrizBrazil 1,081672
IndaialBrazil 2,7431,705
IpameriBrazil 1,8301,137
IraiBrazil 2,9821,853
IreceBrazil 854530
ItaberabaBrazil 912567
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3001,429
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0201,255
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,555966
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8791,168
ItapevaBrazil 2,4411,517
ItirucuBrazil 984612
ItuacuBrazil 1,077669
IvinhemaBrazil 2,6131,624
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4096,468
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8904,903
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7376,672
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0414,997
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0226,228
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9152,433
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9504,940
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3623,954
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5102,803
IzobambaEcuador 4,5562,831
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3935,215
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0273,745
IoanninaGreece 7,7544,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2915,152
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4525,252
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6277,847
IranshahrIran 11,0876,890
IstranaItaly 7,4624,637
IidaJapan 16,56710,295
IizukaJapan 16,59110,310
IrakoJapan 16,65410,349
IriomotejimaJapan 17,07010,608
IrozakiJapan 16,68110,366
IshigakijimaJapan 17,10710,630
IshinomakiJapan 16,27210,112
IwamizawaJapan 15,7429,782
IzuharaJapan 16,48210,242
IrbidJordan 8,7765,454
IfraneMorocco 5,4663,396
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7698,556
IlorinNigeria 4,9223,059
InchonNorth Korea 16,0499,973
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7086,033
IslamabadPakistan 12,2307,600
IquitosPeru 3,9412,449
IloiloPhilippines 17,74911,029
IasiRomania 8,5885,337
IcaRussia 14,2428,850
IlirnejRussia 12,7987,953
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,6929,130
IrkutskRussia 13,6958,511
Ivdel’Russia 10,9186,785
IbizaSpain 6,3033,917
IspartaTurkey 8,4635,259
IstanbulTurkey 8,4565,255
IzmirTurkey 8,2075,100
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4475,249
IzmailUkraine 8,6045,347
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Independence, KsUsa 7,6014,723
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5214,053
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0024,351
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6394,747
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0014,972
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0343,750
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6634,762
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5054,664
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5434,066
IsokaZambia 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -