Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9333,687
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3353,315
OranArgentina 3,5052,178
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8479,848
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35110,161
OstendeBelgium 7,3294,554
ObidosBrazil 1,9961,240
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4362,757
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7194,175
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7174,174
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,3153,303
OdenseDenmark 8,0094,977
OtavaloEcuador 4,5332,817
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9009,259
OuluFinland 9,2725,761
OroomiehIran 9,7036,030
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9884,343
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7042,302
ObihiroJapan 15,7749,802
OfunatoJapan 16,20310,068
OitaJapan 16,66610,356
OkayamaJapan 16,58410,305
OkinoerabuJapan 17,11710,637
OmaezakiJapan 16,67310,361
OmuJapan 15,5899,687
OnahamaJapan 16,43610,213
OsakaJapan 16,61910,327
OshimaJapan 16,67010,359
OtaruJapan 15,7449,783
OwaseJapan 16,70010,378
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1493,199
OujoaMorocco 5,7803,592
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0759,989
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8788,624
OphirNew Zealand 13,8358,598
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0348,721
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8058,579
OcotalNicaragua 5,7523,574
OrlandNorway 8,5665,323
OsloNorway 8,3415,183
OhotskRussia 13,9458,666
OkhotskRussia 13,9458,666
OlekminskRussia 13,5628,428
OlenekRussia 12,5917,824
OmskRussia 11,7797,320
OnegaRussia 9,8036,092
OrenburgRussia 10,6216,600
OymyakonRussia 13,5128,396
OviedoSpain 6,2363,875
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7215,419
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7284,802
OdessaUkraine 8,7845,458
OvrucUkraine 8,8375,491
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6264,117
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4494,008
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2385,741
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4274,615
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6574,136
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6614,761
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0286,232
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7964,845
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0114,357
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9443,694
Orono, MeUsa 6,3463,944
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4194,611
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6214,115
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9484,318
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0654,390
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3454,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -