Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4098,954
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5199,023
ParanaArgentina 3,8232,376
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,4372,136
PehuajoArgentina 4,2482,640
PergaminoArgentina 4,0032,487
PigeArgentina 4,4222,748
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0432,512
PosadasArgentina 3,1661,967
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4372,136
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5622,835
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9472,452
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0779,369
Port HedlandAustralia 16,21110,074
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8923,040
ParakouBenin 4,7432,947
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 532331
ParacatuBrazil 1,7011,057
ParanaBrazil 1,403872
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5751,600
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2051,370
ParintinsBrazil 2,1181,316
ParnaibaBrazil 484301
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0331,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8061,123
PaulistanaBrazil 526327
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 516321
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,305811
PeixeBrazil 1,433891
PetrolinaBrazil 593368
PicosBrazil 483300
PiraiBrazil 2,0921,300
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7351,078
PompeuBrazil 1,7861,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7591,715
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6411,020
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7731,723
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9201,815
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1411,952
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,362846
PosseBrazil 1,400870
PlevenBulgaria 8,2115,102
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1665,075
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8369,841
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8176,100
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0605,630
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8256,106
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8594,262
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1873,844
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3825,209
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9995,592
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1056,279
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6136,595
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7155,416
ParronChile 4,7162,930
Puerto AysenChile 5,6413,505
Puerto MonttChile 5,3753,340
Punta ArenasChile 6,1513,822
PingbianChina 15,7959,815
PeralesColombia 4,2772,658
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5182,186
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4653,396
PragueCzech Republic 7,8694,890
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5062,800
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4292,752
PoloDominican Republic 4,4682,776
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5042,799
PichilingueEcuador 4,6472,888
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7592,957
PuyoEcuador 4,4752,781
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4115,227
ParisFrance 7,1114,419
PerpignanFrance 6,6814,151
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8866,765
Port-GentilGabon 5,1853,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7713,586
PotsdamGermany 7,9454,937
PatrasGreece 7,7604,822
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2555,751
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2254,490
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5062,179
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5812,847
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5363,440
PecsHungary 7,8844,900
PambanIndia 13,0518,110
PuneIndia 12,4547,739
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3219,521
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,32210,143
PadovaItaly 7,4314,618
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4244,613
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0984,411
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0854,403
PantelleriaItaly 6,9224,301
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2914,531
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9064,292
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3304,555
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4074,603
PiacenzaItaly 7,2604,512
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2244,489
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3974,597
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2314,493
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4234,613
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2394,498
PrizziItaly 7,0844,402
PakseLaos 15,8679,860
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3679,549
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3786,449
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3876,455
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,23211,330
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7664,826
PatheinMyanmar 14,6779,121
PutaoMyanmar 14,6539,106
PyiMyanmar 14,6869,126
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,20410,069
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9538,671
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1048,765
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4763,403
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0883,162
PohangNorth Korea 16,30010,129
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8629,857
PadidanPakistan 11,8247,347
PanjgurPakistan 11,4247,099
ParachinarPakistan 11,9497,426
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3657,062
PeshawarPakistan 12,0877,511
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,34111,397
PilarParaguay 3,2852,042
PiscoPeru 4,3292,690
PiuraPeru 4,7442,948
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5612,213
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,36610,791
PoznanPoland 8,1605,071
PrzemyslPoland 8,3805,208
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8963,664
PortalegrePortugal 5,8053,607
Porto Portugal 5,9043,669
PavelecRussia 9,5935,961
PecoraRussia 10,7196,661
PermRussia 10,6926,644
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4418,974
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5515,935
PjatigorskRussia 9,6475,995
PoronajskRussia 15,0749,367
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3165,789
Providenja BayRussia 12,5077,772
PskovRussia 9,0845,645
PodorSenegal 3,4612,151
PopradSlovakia 8,1815,084
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2684,516
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3724,581
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4414,002
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1168,151
Port SudanSudan 8,6255,360
ParamariboSuriname 2,2651,408
PiteňSweden 9,1315,674
PalmyraSyria 9,0465,621
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1407,544
PhetchabunThailand 15,3549,541
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2549,479
PhraeThailand 15,2119,453
PhuketThailand 15,1619,421
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1519,415
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4239,584
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2879,500
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1221,940
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9264,304
PoltavaUkraine 9,1605,692
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6742,283
PradoUruguay 3,8452,389
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7982,360
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Pana, IlUsa 7,1864,466
Paoli, InUsa 6,9384,311
Paris, IlUsa 7,1434,438
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6614,140
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6815,394
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6004,723
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7414,810
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7006,028
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5514,071
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Perry, OkUsa 7,6384,746
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2723,897
Philo, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8565,503
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1434,439
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9594,946
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6364,124
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2833,904
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1703,834
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1514,444
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1505,686
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8994,287
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0496,245
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1194,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0496,245
Portage, WiUsa 7,4494,629
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2963,912
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9876,206
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2154,483
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6065,969
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1783,839
Princeton, InUsa 7,0274,367
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1943,849
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3505,188
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4982,174
PetaukeZambia 7,6214,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -