Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8367,355
NeuquenArgentina 4,8773,030
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1532,581
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3589,544
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,51710,886
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5139,640
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6379,717
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4213,369
NatitingouBenin 4,6492,889
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0121,251
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8533,637
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5113,424
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1584,448
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5334,060
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1544,445
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4466,491
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1455,683
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0094,356
N’DjamenaChad 6,1323,810
NanchangChina 16,17910,054
NanjingChina 16,12810,022
NanningChina 15,8579,854
NicosiaCyprus 8,6175,354
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0585,007
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4182,745
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5022,798
NegeleEthiopia 8,6615,382
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4109,576
NandiFiji 15,4109,576
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9855,583
NancyFrance 7,3114,543
NantesFrance 6,7744,209
NiceFrance 7,0164,360
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0094,977
NurembergGermany 7,6464,751
NurnbergGermany 7,6434,750
NaxosGreece 8,0084,976
NanortalikGreenland 7,2484,504
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3634,576
NordGreenland 9,6686,008
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7554,819
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5552,209
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9778,064
New DelhiIndia 12,6947,888
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3254,552
NaganoJapan 16,44610,220
NagasakiJapan 16,65210,348
NagoJapan 17,15510,660
NagoyaJapan 16,59310,311
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,17510,672
NaraJapan 16,62410,330
NazeJapan 17,06710,605
NemuroJapan 15,7169,766
NiigataJapan 16,31710,139
NikkoJapan 16,45110,223
NobeokaJapan 16,73510,399
NairobiKenya 8,2805,145
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5438,416
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3287,661
NidaLithuania 8,5585,318
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4635,880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4375,864
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9504,940
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9444,937
NaraMali 4,0242,501
NioroMali 3,8412,387
NemaMauritania 4,1112,555
NouakchottMauritania 3,4932,170
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0169,952
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9458,666
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0048,702
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,626
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6473,509
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9963,726
NiameyNiger 4,8533,016
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1725,699
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6075,970
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7396,052
NawabshahPakistan 11,8507,364
NokkundiPakistan 11,2887,014
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,1531,959
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,45210,845
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5336,545
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4338,969
NikolaevRussia 8,8915,525
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6359,094
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0208,712
NizneangarskRussia 13,6478,480
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2428,228
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9236,788
NovgorodRussia 9,2725,762
NovosibirskRussia 12,3517,675
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2168,213
No. 6Sudan 8,1715,077
NyalaSudan 7,1734,458
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,7069,760
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,2629,484
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3289,525
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,2579,481
NarathiwatThailand 15,5419,657
NigdeTurkey 8,8185,480
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5266,541
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0895,648
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9574,323
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8154,235
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9644,327
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4404,623
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1933,848
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2693,896
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6564,136
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6254,738
New London, WiUsa 7,4554,633
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7684,206
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7894,219
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7944,843
New YorkUsa 6,2833,904
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2423,879
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2583,889
Newark, NjUsa 6,2693,896
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3784,585
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3333,935
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6824,774
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5084,044
Newport, TnUsa 6,5334,060
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2007,581
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1113,798
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9444,936
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0906,270
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0625,010
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1555,068
Norton, KsUsa 8,0535,004
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8454,254
NdolaZambia 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -