Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2246,975
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1653,831
HuamboAngola 5,9383,690
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99910,563
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6949,131
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6899,128
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,15710,661
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9063,049
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0046,838
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0683,771
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0883,783
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7994,225
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8296,108
Hope, BcCanada 9,9596,189
HaikouChina 16,16410,044
HailarChina 14,6349,094
HamiChina 13,6348,472
HetanChina 12,7677,933
HavanaCuba 5,7453,570
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3292,690
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2722,654
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5422,823
HelwanEgypt 8,2895,151
HurguadaEgypt 8,4405,244
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8854,900
HelsinkiFinland 9,0005,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0255,608
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2286,977
HamburgGermany 7,8654,887
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8644,887
HannoverGermany 7,7674,827
HelgolandGermany 7,7974,845
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5294,679
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9224,923
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0755,018
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0408,103
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3208,277
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9064,913
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9478,046
HaifaIsrael 8,7065,410
HaboroJapan 15,6149,703
HachijojimaJapan 16,85410,473
HachinoheJapan 16,0409,967
HagiJapan 16,53710,276
HakodateJapan 15,8959,877
HamadaJapan 16,50710,258
HamamatsuJapan 16,65010,347
HikoneJapan 16,56910,296
HimejiJapan 16,58410,306
HiradoJapan 16,57610,301
HirooJapan 15,8429,844
HiroshimaJapan 16,57110,298
HitaJapan 16,63310,336
HitoyoshiJapan 16,73910,402
HunLibya 6,8564,261
HomboriMali 4,5602,834
HomalinMyanmar 14,4999,010
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,9829,310
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9168,648
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8808,625
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7778,561
HororataNew Zealand 13,8698,619
HyderabadPakistan 11,8607,370
HuanucoPeru 4,2732,656
HelPoland 8,3985,219
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1059,387
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3767,069
HatangaRussia 12,0587,493
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8086,716
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7172,310
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2255,733
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9844,961
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,49410,871
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9569,915
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7109,762
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2548,236
HalaibSudan 8,6195,356
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3775,206
HudeibaSudan 8,2455,124
HaparandaSweden 9,2665,758
HarnosandSweden 8,8275,485
HamaSyria 8,9225,544
HassakahSyria 9,3065,783
Hua HinThailand 15,2949,504
HakkariTurkey 9,5905,960
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3844,589
HersonUkraine 8,9215,544
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6395,369
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3604,574
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4133,985
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1024,414
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3973,975
Hart, MiUsa 7,2494,505
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2813,903
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3453,943
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Hays, KsUsa 7,9314,928
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8964,907
Helena, MtUsa 9,2065,721
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6754,148
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1713,835
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3963,974
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5485,312
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0094,356
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5334,060
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2653,893
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1594,448
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Holly, CoUsa 8,1335,054
Homer, AkUsa 11,7817,321
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9234,302
Horton, KsUsa 7,6884,778
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4484,007
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1884,467
Houma, LaUsa 6,8124,233
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2384,498
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6514,133
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7424,190
Huron, SdUsa 8,1145,042
HanoiVietnam 15,6969,754
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0439,969
HarareZimbabwe 7,6134,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -