Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6894,778
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,1522,580
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8982,423
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,3012,673
ViennaAustria 7,8874,901
VitebskBelarus 9,0865,646
VassourasBrazil 2,0591,280
VicosaBrazil 1,8581,155
VitoriaBrazil 1,7491,087
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,181734
VarnaBulgaria 8,4535,253
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0484,379
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0786,263
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4145,850
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3295,797
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0896,269
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1096,282
ValdiviaChile 5,2703,275
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1833,221
VallenarChile 4,3482,702
ValparaisoChile 4,6652,899
VanguardiaColombia 4,1052,551
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5682,217
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1635,073
VestervigDenmark 8,0064,975
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,4052,737
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,4122,741
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5802,846
VilsandiEstonia 8,7675,448
VaasaFinland 9,0185,604
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7234,799
VeravalIndia 12,0797,506
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4568,362
ValentiaIreland 6,8244,240
VeniceItaly 7,4674,640
VeronaItaly 7,3644,576
VicenzaItaly 7,4184,609
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2484,504
ViterboItaly 7,2594,511
VolterraItaly 7,2374,497
VientianeLaos 15,4639,609
VarenaLithuania 8,7065,410
VilniusLithuania 8,7575,442
VeracruzMexico 6,9164,298
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3794,585
VaernesNorway 8,5995,344
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4135,228
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7396,052
VillarricaParaguay 3,0641,904
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3615,196
VanavaraRussia 12,9868,069
VasileviciRussia 8,9425,557
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1515,687
VerhojanskRussia 13,0028,079
ViljujskRussia 13,2478,232
VitimRussia 13,4328,347
Vize IslandRussia 11,0196,847
VladivostokRussia 15,6339,715
VolgogradRussia 9,8446,117
VologdaRussia 9,7746,074
VoronezRussia 9,5395,928
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1557,553
VytegraRussia 9,6365,988
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3206,413
ValenciaSpain 6,2303,871
ValladolidSpain 6,1513,822
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0003,729
VisbySweden 8,5515,314
VanTurkey 9,5705,947
ValleyUk 7,1624,451
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7405,431
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4627,123
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9926,209
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9444,936
Vevay, InUsa 6,8554,260
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9584,324
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3354,558
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5854,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -