Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9467,423
FarahAfghanistan 11,2266,976
FormosaArgentina 3,2262,005
ForrestAustralia 15,7819,806
FrancistownBotswana 7,2544,508
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 602374
FloraniaBrazil 182113
FlorestaBrazil 434270
FlorianoBrazil 621386
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7811,728
FormosaBrazil 1,588987
FortalezaBrazil 14691
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,9231,817
FrancaBrazil 2,0411,268
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8355,490
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5185,915
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4575,876
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1666,317
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3775,827
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1346,297
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6035,968
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0186,225
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7846,080
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3223,929
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3103,921
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0414,997
FayaChad 6,7354,185
FamagustaCyprus 8,6735,389
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9134,917
FarafraEgypt 7,8894,902
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7083,547
FichtelbergGermany 7,8144,855
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5484,690
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8524,879
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4974,659
FaranahGuinea 3,4162,123
FalconaraItaly 7,4194,610
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2864,527
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4494,629
FonniItaly 6,9204,300
FrontoneItaly 7,3704,580
FrosinoneItaly 7,2984,535
FukauraJapan 16,0209,955
FukueJapan 16,61310,324
FukuiJapan 16,48410,243
FukuokaJapan 16,58610,307
FukushimaJapan 16,34410,156
FukuyamaJapan 16,58910,308
FushikiJapan 16,41710,202
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1777,567
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2835,769
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2515,749
FunchalMadeira 4,7082,925
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3542,084
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5123,425
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3405,182
FaroPortugal 5,5813,468
FerganaRussia 12,0007,457
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1051,929
FalunSweden 8,6025,345
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3094,542
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0805,642
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4297,102
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4914,655
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1375,056
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3953,974
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7784,833
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1794,461
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2095,101
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5994,722
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3924,594
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1743,837
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0923,786
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0883,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0235,607
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8685,510
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0354,372
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3974,597
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4795,269
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3645,198
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8833,656
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3914,593
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0054,353
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5084,666
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2413,878
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8044,228
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9434,314
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6564,136
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2443,880
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6135,974
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1755,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -