Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5707,190
TiranaAlbania 7,7544,818
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6053,483
TebessaAlgeria 6,5464,068
TimimounAlgeria 5,5503,449
TindoufAlgeria 4,8092,988
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2463,881
TrelewArgentina 5,0553,141
TucumanArgentina 3,8052,365
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,16010,663
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,16110,664
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,30711,376
TibooburraAustralia 16,21010,073
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,29710,749
TshaneBotswana 6,7174,174
TaguatingaBrazil 1,274792
TarauacaBrazil 3,6642,277
TauaBrazil 323201
TefeBrazil 2,9911,859
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,509938
TeresinaBrazil 560348
TiriosBrazil 2,1651,345
TorresBrazil 3,0061,868
TracuateuaBrazil 1,098682
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3301,448
TriunfoBrazil 343213
TucuruiBrazil 1,330827
TuriacuBrazil 913568
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2515,749
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4936,520
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7446,676
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7535,439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6045,968
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6585,380
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7344,806
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2824,525
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2646,378
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8064,229
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7314,183
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1075,038
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1573,826
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1593,206
TaiyuanChina 15,2869,499
TaoyuanChina 16,83610,462
TengchongChina 14,8349,218
TønderDenmark 7,9004,909
TylstrupDenmark 8,1115,040
TystofteDenmark 8,0444,998
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4802,784
TahrirEgypt 8,2525,128
TantaEgypt 8,2835,147
TallinEstonia 8,9615,569
TartuEstonia 9,0035,595
TampereFinland 9,0255,608
TurkuFinland 8,9045,533
ToulonFrance 6,8964,285
ToulouseFrance 6,6574,137
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7197,283
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9857,448
TchibanGabon 5,4163,365
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7606,065
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4124,606
TamaleGhana 4,3822,723
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9584,945
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7824,836
TimehriGuyana 2,5971,614
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8423,630
TelaHonduras 5,9273,683
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8007,954
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8007,954
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,94810,532
TabrizIran 9,8176,101
TeheranIran 10,2356,360
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6755,391
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5204,673
TarvisioItaly 7,6084,727
TermoliItaly 7,4394,623
TorinoItaly 7,1434,439
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1504,443
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0244,365
TrevicoItaly 7,4034,600
TrevisoItaly 7,4654,639
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5684,703
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1414,438
TabouIvory Coast 3,5282,193
TadotsuJapan 16,62010,328
TakadaJapan 16,39910,190
TakamatsuJapan 16,62410,331
TakayamaJapan 16,49010,247
TanegashimaJapan 16,90010,502
TatenoJapan 16,53110,272
TateyamaJapan 16,64810,345
TokushimaJapan 16,66410,355
TokyoJapan 16,57010,297
TomakomaiJapan 15,8089,823
TottoriJapan 16,50410,256
ToyamaJapan 16,42810,209
ToyookaJapan 16,51210,261
TsuJapan 16,63310,336
TsurugaJapan 16,52510,269
TsuyamaJapan 16,54410,280
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2236,974
TripoliLebanon 8,8205,481
TobrukLibya 7,6784,771
TripoliLibya 6,7904,219
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6645,384
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5445,931
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2515,749
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9305,549
ThyoloMalawi 8,0444,999
TawauMalaysia 17,31610,760
TessalitMali 5,0623,146
TimbuktuMali 4,5082,801
TombMali 4,5072,801
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8802,411
TacubayaMexico 7,2324,494
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1854,465
TarialanMongolia 13,7708,557
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6068,455
TsetserlegMongolia 13,8868,629
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3298,904
TangierMorocco 5,5963,478
TarfayaMorocco 4,5042,799
TazaMorocco 5,5983,479
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8269,213
TaungooMyanmar 14,8129,204
ThandweMyanmar 14,6039,074
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0539,976
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2078,828
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7748,559
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9018,639
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0598,736
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1728,807
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1028,763
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9978,698
TahouaNiger 5,2203,244
TillaberyNiger 4,8132,991
TaejonNorth Korea 16,18910,060
TromsoNorway 9,2935,775
TrondheimNorway 8,5785,330
ThumraitOman 10,3586,437
TacnaPeru 3,8272,378
TarapotoPeru 4,2752,656
TrujilloPeru 4,5802,846
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,99111,179
TorunPoland 8,2975,156
TimisoaraRomania 8,0805,021
TambovRussia 9,7056,031
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3887,077
TaraRussia 11,7837,322
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6707,252
TermezRussia 11,6627,247
TernejRussia 15,5109,638
TobolskRussia 11,3947,080
TomskRussia 12,3997,705
Tot’MaRussia 9,9456,180
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6826,638
TuapseRussia 9,3385,802
TuraRussia 12,6057,833
TurukhanskRussia 12,0487,487
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0025,594
TortosaSpain 6,3913,972
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2738,248
TokerSudan 8,6575,380
TartousSyria 8,8395,493
TaipeiTaiwan 16,85910,477
TaboraTanzania 7,8174,858
TakThailand 15,1349,404
TrangThailand 15,2969,505
TabligboTogo 4,5382,820
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4252,749
TunisTunisia 6,7914,220
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4156,472
TireeUk 7,3684,579
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4424,625
TernopilUkraine 8,5565,317
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6012,238
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4534,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6167,219
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5884,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3073,919
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0203,741
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1313,810
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1893,846
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7414,810
Temple, TxUsa 7,4624,637
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8304,244
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6984,162
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8744,272
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6174,733
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9484,318
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0625,631
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6684,765
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4884,032
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2625,134
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1943,849
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7295,424
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5554,695
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7274,180
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8034,849
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7807,320
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9521,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -