Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4243,370
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2713,897
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2753,900
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6114,108
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9362,446
AzulArgentina 4,2062,614
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5809,681
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9099,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,71110,384
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,68710,369
AmberleyAustralia 16,24010,091
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8846,142
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0476,244
AimoresBrazil 1,6731,040
AlagoinhasBrazil 838521
AltamiraBrazil 1,6111,001
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2001,367
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1461,334
ApodiBrazil 9660
AracajuBrazil 687427
AracuaiBrazil 1,423884
AragarcasBrazil 2,0061,246
AraxaBrazil 1,9211,194
Arco VerdeBrazil 411255
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7996,711
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7816,078
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8294,865
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9014,910
AbecheChad 6,7904,219
AntofagastaChile 4,0712,530
AricaChile 3,8452,389
AltaiChina 13,0128,086
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4722,779
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4422,760
AraucaColombia 3,8892,416
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5242,811
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3742,718
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4502,765
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1995,095
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3935,215
AswanEgypt 8,2745,141
AsyutEgypt 8,1775,081
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0983,789
AsmaraEritrea 8,7285,424
AssabEritrea 9,1025,656
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,6235,358
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0044,352
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1466,926
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8557,367
AccraGhana 4,3322,692
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2025,097
AthensGreece 7,9074,914
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8994,908
AasiaatGreenland 8,2555,130
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8284,864
AputiteqGreenland 8,0805,021
AkureyriIceland 7,9974,969
AgraIndia 12,7977,952
AhmedabadIndia 12,3017,644
AkolaIndia 12,7727,937
AllahabadIndia 13,1898,196
AmritsarIndia 12,4247,720
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,19011,303
AbadanIran 9,8966,149
ArakIran 10,0806,264
AlbengaItaly 7,1014,413
AlgheroItaly 6,8874,279
AmendolaItaly 7,4654,639
AnconaItaly 7,4294,617
ArezzoItaly 7,3074,541
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9192,436
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9882,478
AbashiriJapan 15,6489,724
AburatsuJapan 16,82910,458
AikawaJapan 16,29610,127
AjiroJapan 16,63410,337
AkitaJapan 16,12510,020
AkuneJapan 16,73610,400
AomoriJapan 16,0059,946
AsahikawaJapan 15,6819,745
AsosanJapan 16,68310,367
AmmanJordan 8,7745,453
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3577,679
AinaziLatvia 8,8735,514
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3945,838
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6596,002
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3375,802
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5765,951
AtarMauritania 3,8972,422
AgalegaMauritius 10,3886,455
AcapulcoMexico 7,2174,484
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7188,524
AltaiMongolia 13,6268,467
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0458,728
AgadirMorocco 4,9283,062
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5094,666
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8338,596
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0128,707
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1358,784
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2608,862
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2878,878
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5923,475
AgadezNiger 5,5773,465
AsuncionParaguay 3,1111,933
ArequipaPeru 3,9032,426
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,31610,760
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,0136,222
AradRomania 8,1035,036
AjanRussia 14,2598,861
AldanRussia 13,8558,609
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1546,310
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8517,364
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8879,251
AnadyrRussia 12,7827,943
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9316,171
ArmavirRussia 9,5175,914
AstrakhanRussia 10,0666,255
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5359,033
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1113,797
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1023,792
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1443,818
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9083,671
Abu HamedSudan 8,2225,109
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1765,080
AqiqSudan 8,7015,407
ArbaatSudan 8,6045,347
AromaSudan 8,4455,248
AtbaraSudan 8,2515,127
Abu KamalSyria 9,2795,766
AleppoSyria 8,9885,585
AranyaprathetThailand 15,5519,663
AtakpameTogo 4,5282,814
AdanaTurkey 8,8445,496
AfyonTurkey 8,4955,279
AnkaraTurkey 8,7285,423
AntalyaTurkey 8,4495,250
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8516,743
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5984,722
AberporthUk 7,0634,389
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1094,417
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9635,569
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0115,600
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4716,507
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4536,496
ArtigasUruguay 3,4602,150
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8864,279
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0986,275
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Ada, MnUsa 8,1555,068
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3333,935
Akron, OhUsa 6,7444,191
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Albany, GaUsa 6,3703,959
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4103,983
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7314,804
Albion, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4215,233
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Algona, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Alice, TxUsa 7,4024,600
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3423,941
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Alma, MiUsa 7,1194,424
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1644,452
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0074,976
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0034,973
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3043,918
Amite, LaUsa 6,8474,255
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6497,239
Anderson, InUsa 6,9994,349
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4714,021
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6014,102
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6866,640
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3293,933
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9213,679
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4644,017
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7584,821
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0936,272
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Athens, GaUsa 6,4313,997
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4994,039
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1963,850
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9718,682
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7414,810
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2913,909
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2185,728
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Austin, TxUsa 7,4624,637
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3527,054
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0417,482
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8342,382
AdenYemen 9,3475,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -