Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5277,163
ShkoderAlbania 7,7734,830
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5474,068
SaltaArgentina 3,7062,303
San AntonioArgentina 4,8433,009
San LuisArgentina 4,3342,693
San RafaelArgentina 4,5732,842
Santa RosaArgentina 4,4492,765
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7952,358
SarmientoArgentina 5,4573,391
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6079,699
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6169,704
SalzburgAustria 7,6514,754
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9366,174
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0676,256
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0516,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9653,086
SaveBenin 4,6852,911
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1191,938
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7854,837
SalvadorBrazil 919571
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2372,012
SantaremBrazil 1,8971,179
SantosBrazil 2,3181,440
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2041,370
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,586986
Sao GoncaloBrazil 224139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9111,809
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1961,986
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0781,291
Sao LuisBrazil 767477
Sao MateusBrazil 1,564972
São PauloBrazil 2,2871,421
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1361,327
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4432,140
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 686426
SerrinhaBrazil 773480
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7781,105
SobralBrazil 311193
SoureBrazil 1,280795
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,016631
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5792,224
SurubimBrazil 408253
SadovoBulgaria 8,1805,083
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0274,988
SofiaBulgaria 8,0855,024
SiemreapCambodia 15,7009,756
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8573,639
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1945,713
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2313,872
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8285,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4143,986
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0255,608
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3184,547
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1474,441
Scott, SkCanada 9,1685,697
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6984,162
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0643,768
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5184,050
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8816,761
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9974,969
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6325,985
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2633,892
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2483,883
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0195,604
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0275,610
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0783,777
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3552,706
SalCape Verde 2,8951,799
SantiagoChile 4,6672,900
SewellChile 4,6822,909
ShanghaiChina 16,36110,167
ShantouChina 16,58110,304
ShenyangChina 15,5069,636
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2263,247
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4062,738
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3853,346
SibenikCroatia 7,6004,723
SplitCroatia 7,6254,738
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2225,109
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9844,962
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4552,768
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3122,679
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3592,709
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4682,776
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3632,711
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3742,718
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5072,801
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4252,750
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5042,799
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2582,646
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3872,726
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4992,796
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5582,832
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3652,712
San GabrielEcuador 4,4892,790
SalloumEgypt 7,7794,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7244,800
SohagEgypt 8,2305,114
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5125,289
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0363,751
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5383,441
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4425,867
StrasbourgFrance 7,3814,587
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8341,139
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1371,328
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4755,888
SchleswigGermany 7,9054,912
StuttgartGermany 7,4854,651
SamosGreece 8,1595,070
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0114,978
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8384,871
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0505,002
SiguiriGuinea 3,6422,263
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0273,746
SzegedHungary 8,0244,986
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8494,877
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8664,888
SagarIndia 12,9158,025
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3817,693
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,17511,916
SemnanIran 10,4246,477
ShahroudIran 10,5666,566
ShirazIran 10,3056,404
ShannonIreland 6,9444,315
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0624,388
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4914,655
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5694,704
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2234,489
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9114,295
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3974,596
SigonellaItaly 7,1814,463
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6812,288
SagaJapan 16,61510,325
SaigoJapan 16,40510,194
SakaiJapan 16,47210,236
SakataJapan 16,21210,074
SapporoJapan 15,7589,792
SaseboJapan 16,60310,318
SendaiJapan 16,29010,123
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,76510,418
ShimonosekiJapan 16,56810,296
ShinjoJapan 16,23210,087
ShionomisakiJapan 16,75810,413
ShirakawaJapan 16,41210,199
ShizuokaJapan 16,63510,337
SumotoJapan 16,64310,342
SuttsuJapan 15,7849,808
SuwaJapan 16,51310,262
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3123,301
SavannakhetLaos 15,7159,766
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7215,419
SiluteLithuania 8,5855,335
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9244,924
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6545,999
SalimaMalawi 7,9774,957
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,33710,773
SibuMalaysia 16,63110,335
SanMali 4,1572,583
SegouMali 4,0342,507
SikassoMali 3,9772,471
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6416,612
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7274,180
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,1708,805
SainshandMongolia 14,5729,055
SafiMorocco 5,1073,173
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8052,986
SittweMyanmar 14,4178,959
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0485,001
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7546,061
SaiqOman 10,7696,692
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3616,439
SurOman 10,9546,807
SialkotPakistan 12,3797,693
SibbiPakistan 11,7827,322
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1861,980
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,2522,642
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,08711,240
SandomierzPoland 8,3585,194
SniezkaPoland 7,9964,969
SuwalkiPoland 8,6075,349
SzczecinPoland 8,0955,030
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5243,433
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8232,997
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0302,504
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1586,312
Satu MareRomania 8,2905,152
SibiuRomania 8,2795,145
SulinaRomania 8,6635,383
SadrinskRussia 11,1566,933
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2795,766
SalekhardRussia 11,1316,917
SaratovRussia 9,9986,213
SejmcanRussia 13,4988,388
SelagoncyRussia 12,8457,982
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2419,471
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2988,885
SmolenskRussia 9,1765,702
SociRussia 9,3805,829
SortovalaRussia 9,3715,823
SuntarRussia 13,3228,278
SurgutRussia 11,5977,207
SverdlovskRussia 10,9636,813
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3996,462
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7642,339
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9743,091
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3276,417
SingaporeSingapore 15,7529,788
SliacSlovakia 8,0885,026
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0539,976
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7009,756
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0533,761
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4384,000
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3573,950
SevilleSpain 5,7343,563
SennarSudan 8,1355,055
ShambatSudan 8,0605,009
ShendiSudan 8,1755,080
StenseleSweden 8,9465,559
StockholmSweden 8,6365,367
StorlienSweden 8,6335,365
SundsvallSweden 8,8015,469
SantisSwitzerland 7,3924,593
SongeaTanzania 8,0935,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,6469,722
SongkhlaThailand 15,4069,573
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2859,498
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2389,469
SurinThailand 15,6349,715
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5562,831
SokodeTogo 4,5772,844
SfaxTunisia 6,7034,165
SousseTunisia 6,7624,202
SamsunTurkey 9,0455,621
SiirtTurkey 9,4395,866
SivasTurkey 9,0635,632
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1266,914
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7944,222
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5454,689
SarataUkraine 8,6885,399
SarnyUkraine 8,6965,404
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9745,577
SumyUkraine 9,2085,722
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5646,565
SaltoUruguay 3,6382,261
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7966,087
Safford, AzUsa 8,6625,383
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4494,007
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9773,714
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2494,504
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Salem, InUsa 6,9384,311
Salem, OrUsa 10,0106,220
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0415,618
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7544,818
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5024,662
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3115,786
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8606,127
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0292,504
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8884,902
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6485,996
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3963,974
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3124,544
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1563,825
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0515,003
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9384,311
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9956,211
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9906,208
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6224,736
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9906,208
Selma, AlUsa 6,6154,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2243,868
Seymour, InUsa 6,9384,311
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8044,228
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7735,452
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2144,483
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8854,900
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9684,952
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1264,428
Southport, NcUsa 6,0343,749
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1644,452
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5854,092
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5794,710
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6405,990
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7494,815
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4044,601
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8748,000
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8814,897
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2474,504
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5504,692
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2833,904
State College, PaUsa 6,5044,042
State University, MsUsa 6,8334,246
State University, NmUsa 8,3625,196
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3953,974
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4374,622
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8114,854
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2463,881
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3454,564
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1323,810
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7946,086
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4614,636
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7894,840
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5724,084
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6057,212
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0962,545
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5792,224
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7961,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5032,798
SocotraYemen 10,3026,402
SenangaZambia 6,7684,206
SerenjeZambia 7,5054,664
SeshekeZambia 6,8884,280
SolweziZambia 7,0894,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -