Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5814,089
LuandaAngola 5,6453,508
LuenaAngola 6,3843,967
La PlataArgentina 3,9432,450
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5612,213
La RiojaArgentina 4,1002,548
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1982,609
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9993,728
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2932,047
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8389,221
LavertonAustralia 15,2679,487
LearmonthAustralia 15,7269,772
LongreachAustralia 16,86910,483
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,87010,483
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5989,693
Low HeadAustralia 14,8989,258
LinzAustria 7,7504,816
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8934,905
LerwickUk 7,8914,904
La PazBolivia 3,5642,214
LavrasBrazil 1,9891,236
LencoisBrazil 952592
LinharesBrazil 1,6441,022
LondrinaBrazil 2,5201,566
LomBulgaria 8,1295,051
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0525,625
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4354,620
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9176,163
Langara, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8954,906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3505,810
London, OnCanada 6,8724,271
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6775,392
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8885,523
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9786,201
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3572,707
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4842,786
LanzhouChina 14,7789,183
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,9898,693
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8262,377
LimonCosta Rica 5,2743,277
LarnacaCyprus 8,6385,368
LimassolCyprus 8,5815,332
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2084,479
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8024,227
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9434,936
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2852,663
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4662,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3462,701
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5472,826
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6522,891
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5942,855
LuxorEgypt 8,3055,161
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0883,783
Laucala BayFiji 15,2969,505
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2195,729
Le MansFrance 6,9304,307
LilleFrance 7,2864,528
LyonFrance 7,0234,364
LambarnGabon 5,3493,324
LastourvilleGabon 5,6223,494
LibrevilleGabon 5,2733,277
LeipzigGermany 7,8444,875
LindenbergGermany 7,9934,967
LamiaGreece 7,8444,875
LarissaGreece 7,8764,894
LemnosGreece 8,0955,031
LimnosGreece 8,1105,040
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5072,179
LabeGuinea 3,3382,074
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4558,361
La CeibaHonduras 5,8653,644
La MesaHonduras 5,9633,706
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6277,847
LudhianaIndia 12,5367,790
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8984,287
LatinaItaly 7,2654,515
LatronicoItaly 7,4084,603
LecceItaly 7,5754,707
LodwarKenya 8,2025,097
Luang PrabangLaos 15,3649,548
LiepajaLatvia 8,6235,358
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6435,371
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3794,585
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8324,867
LabuanMalaysia 17,02610,580
LuqaMalta 7,0654,390
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3472,080
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4625,258
LashioMyanmar 14,8359,219
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9478,667
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9188,649
LagosNigeria 4,7342,942
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2915,152
LillehammerNorway 8,4125,227
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3757,690
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9141,811
LimaPeru 4,3982,733
LegaspiPhilippines 17,78211,050
LisbonPortugal 5,6623,519
LeninbadRussia 11,8337,353
LevsiRussia 11,2226,973
LungiSierra Leone 3,1051,929
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6404,747
LanzaroteSpain 4,5542,830
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3523,947
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2884,529
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2854,527
LatakiaSyria 8,8455,497
LampangThailand 15,1409,408
LoeiThailand 15,3909,563
Lop BuriThailand 15,3319,527
LomeTogo 4,4992,796
LeemingUk 7,3764,584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8934,905
London, EnglandUk 7,1934,470
London-GatwickUk 7,1764,459
LynehamUk 7,1194,424
L’VovUkraine 8,4575,255
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8015,469
LozovajaUkraine 9,2625,755
LubnyUkraine 9,0685,635
LuckUkraine 8,5985,343
LuganskUkraine 9,4615,879
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5954,719
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9504,319
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0554,384
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1743,837
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5434,066
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9985,591
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5354,682
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5004,660
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8435,495
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3215,171
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5535,315
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5224,674
Larned, KsUsa 7,8884,902
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2155,105
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1995,716
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3173,926
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2763,900
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8864,901
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4104,605
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5384,684
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8694,268
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7804,213
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4664,018
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5755,950
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3093,921
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5384,684
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3953,974
Libby, MtUsa 9,5135,911
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3833,966
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1755,080
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1864,466
Llano, TxUsa 7,6064,726
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3305,176
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4465,870
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4245,235
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1713,835
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8694,269
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8334,246
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5884,094
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9544,943
Luling, TxUsa 7,4334,619
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5105,288
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3473,944
LivingstoneZambia 7,0514,382
LundaziZambia 7,8294,865
LusakaZambia 7,3214,549
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3194,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -