Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5087,151
ChlefAlgeria 6,1073,795
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4884,032
CeresArgentina 3,7732,344
ChamicalArgentina 4,1252,563
ChepesArgentina 4,2152,619
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3883,348
ConcordiaArgentina 3,6282,255
CórdobaArgentina 4,0402,511
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0442,513
CorrientesArgentina 3,3612,089
CairnsAustralia 17,57610,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4989,631
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
CedunaAustralia 15,8129,826
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,51910,265
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,17910,675
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9649,920
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,92911,141
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9449,908
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8849,871
ChittagongBangladesh 14,2628,862
CharnocksBarbados 3,1131,935
CotonouBenin 4,6262,874
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8231,133
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0751,289
CabroboBrazil 450280
CaceresBrazil 2,5091,559
CaetiteBrazil 1,159720
Campina GrandeBrazil 341212
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5201,566
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6521,648
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1661,346
Campos SalesBrazil 380236
CanavieirasBrazil 1,217756
CaparaoBrazil 1,8051,122
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0081,248
CaratingaBrazil 1,7361,079
CaravelasBrazil 1,449900
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,242772
CarolinaBrazil 1,109689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5801,603
CataguasesBrazil 1,9221,194
CatalaoBrazil 1,8561,153
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1831,357
CaxiasBrazil 619385
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0581,900
Ceara MirimBrazil 278172
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9581,217
ChapecoBrazil 2,9411,827
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2181,378
CipoBrazil 705438
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,329826
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7001,056
CordeiroBrazil 1,9811,231
CorrentinaBrazil 1,234767
CorumbaBrazil 2,6661,657
CoximBrazil 2,3951,488
CrateusBrazil 324201
CuiabaBrazil 2,3351,451
CuritibaBrazil 2,6021,617
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4735,887
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6335,986
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8204,860
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3936,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6496,617
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7484,193
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6826,016
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0364,373
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4944,036
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2003,853
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2063,856
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2516,370
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3673,957
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7585,442
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5634,700
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9374,311
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6235,358
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2376,361
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6765,391
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3295,797
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2824,525
Comox, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7036,030
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3295,797
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5585,939
ChicoChile 5,6743,526
ChillanChile 4,9693,088
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0553,141
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2642,650
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6793,529
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8032,984
ChangchunChina 15,3659,548
ChangduChina 14,4788,997
ChangshaChina 15,9619,918
ChengduChina 15,0899,376
ChongqingChina 15,3689,550
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1062,551
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6004,723
CamagueyCuba 5,2543,265
CasablancaCuba 5,7493,573
ChebCzech Republic 7,7584,821
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1335,054
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4392,758
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4652,775
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4252,750
CanarEcuador 4,5752,843
CairoEgypt 8,3025,159
CaenFrance 6,9984,349
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9254,303
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9421,207
CocobeachGabon 5,3013,294
CologneGermany 7,5174,671
ChiosGreece 8,1215,047
CorfuGreece 7,6804,773
ConakryGuinea 3,1161,936
CatacamasHonduras 5,7403,567
CholutecaHonduras 5,8113,611
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1538,173
CherrapunjiIndia 14,1788,811
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,1788,811
ChahbaharIran 11,0766,883
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0364,373
ClonesIreland 7,1454,440
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0994,411
CorkIreland 6,8854,279
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8814,276
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8524,258
CameriItaly 7,2354,496
CampobassoItaly 7,3904,592
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9414,313
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8764,273
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8414,251
Cape MeleItaly 7,0984,411
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3504,568
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1964,472
CerviaItaly 7,3844,588
CiampinoItaly 7,2584,510
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2774,522
Cisa PassItaly 7,2454,502
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2194,486
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5184,672
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1604,449
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4314,618
ChibaJapan 16,58110,304
ChichibuJapan 16,53010,272
ChichijimaJapan 17,53410,896
ChoshiJapan 16,57010,297
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8375,492
ChilekaMalawi 8,0174,982
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8754,893
ChitipaMalawi 7,8434,874
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1775,081
ComitanMexico 6,4173,987
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,91211,752
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5299,028
ChoirMongolia 14,3468,915
CasablancaMorocco 5,3103,300
ChindeMozambique 8,1785,082
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5679,052
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7468,542
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0498,730
CondegaNicaragua 5,7353,564
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5439,037
ChejuNorth Korea 16,43110,210
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0509,974
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,22910,085
ChhorPakistan 11,9967,455
ChitralPakistan 12,0817,508
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,9221,816
ConcepcionParaguay 2,9571,837
CajamarcaPeru 4,5072,801
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4382,758
ChiclayoPeru 4,6562,893
ChimbotePeru 4,5212,810
CuzcoPeru 3,8702,405
CzestochowaPoland 8,2025,097
CoimbraPortugal 5,8323,624
CalafatRomania 8,1135,042
CeahlauRomania 8,4655,260
ClujRomania 8,2895,151
ConstantaRomania 8,5445,310
CraiovaRomania 8,1965,093
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6097,214
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3607,059
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4097,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3547,677
Cape UelenRussia 12,2597,618
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2759,492
CaraRussia 13,8498,606
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7056,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5537,800
ChitaRussia 14,1288,780
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1298,780
CokurdahRussia 12,6847,882
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0298,718
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6404,126
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6289,711
CaceresSpain 5,8813,654
CadizSpain 5,6383,504
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9813,716
CordobaSpain 5,8333,624
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1178,151
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4599,606
ChanthaburiThailand 15,5259,647
Chiang MaiThailand 15,0739,366
Chiang RaiThailand 15,1359,405
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3939,566
ChumphonThailand 15,2339,466
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2115,103
CorumTurkey 8,9145,540
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3237,036
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5467,175
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0484,380
CernovcyUkraine 8,5205,295
ChernigovUkraine 9,0035,594
CarrascoUruguay 3,8322,382
ColoniaUruguay 3,8902,417
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8782,410
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0604,387
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2533,885
Camden, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Canton, NyUsa 6,6574,136
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9604,946
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9483,696
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4664,018
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Casper, WyUsa 8,6715,388
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0366,237
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4293,995
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2423,879
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6704,766
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1023,792
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1133,798
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5844,091
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3303,934
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3513,947
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8084,852
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6424,127
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4364,000
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2193,864
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4785,269
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2304,493
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8606,127
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5245,297
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8454,254
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8414,251
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7594,200
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Clark, SdUsa 8,1275,050
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0494,380
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8944,284
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1715,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8074,230
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5907,823
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0554,384
College Park, MdUsa 6,3123,922
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3865,211
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3924,593
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2633,892
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9474,317
Columbus, InUsa 6,9384,311
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5204,673
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7814,214
Conception, MoUsa 7,6644,763
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8484,877
Conway, ArUsa 7,1814,462
Conway, ScUsa 6,1073,795
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4984,038
Corning, ArUsa 7,1514,444
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4674,019
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3484,566
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4264,614
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0256,230
Covington, LaUsa 6,8174,236
Covington, TnUsa 7,0714,394
Crete, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8395,493
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9856,826
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9856,826
CaracasVenezuela 3,6442,265
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2011,989
CoroVenezuela 3,9642,463
ChipataZambia 7,7614,823
ChomaZambia 7,1774,460
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -