Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0453,757
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1373,814
DavisAntarctica 10,5216,538
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48010,862
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,72811,016
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6639,111
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8469,847
DhakaBangladesh 14,0988,761
D’UccleBelgium 7,3684,579
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6261,011
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3081,434
DouradosBrazil 2,6701,659
DoualaCameroon 5,3663,335
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4073,981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5545,316
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9756,198
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2983,914
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5605,319
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8474,255
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0324,991
DuianChina 14,3158,896
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6974,783
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1295,673
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5962,856
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5072,801
DabaaEgypt 8,0575,007
DakhlaEgypt 7,9374,932
DijonFrance 7,1444,439
DresdenGermany 7,9054,912
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1495,685
DebrecenHungary 8,1885,088
DalatangiIceland 8,0364,993
DaltonganjIndia 13,4478,356
DarbhangaIndia 13,5868,442
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,4158,958
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,4248,963
DumkaIndia 13,7608,551
DwarkaIndia 11,9417,420
DezfulIran 9,9336,173
DublinIreland 7,1114,419
DecimomannuItaly 6,8524,258
DobbiacoItaly 7,5354,682
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8842,414
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7475,435
DagorettiKenya 8,2815,146
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9075,535
DedzaMalawi 7,9434,936
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3318,906
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3928,944
DaweiMyanmar 15,0869,375
De BiltNetherlands 7,5084,666
De KooyNetherlands 7,5514,693
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5534,694
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9338,658
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8698,619
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7388,537
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1895,089
DalbandinPakistan 11,4487,114
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0517,488
DirPakistan 12,0937,514
DroshPakistan 12,0817,507
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,31710,761
DohaQatar 10,1676,318
DorohoiRomania 8,5365,304
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3787,071
DudinkaRussia 11,7747,317
DzardzanRussia 12,7767,939
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0376,237
DakarSenegal 3,1141,935
DaruSierra Leone 3,3062,054
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6954,782
DamazinSudan 8,1865,087
DongolaSudan 7,9234,923
DamascusSyria 8,8585,504
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8585,505
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2285,735
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7717,315
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5095,287
DjerbaTunisia 6,6474,130
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2885,771
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5014,661
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2464,503
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1575,690
DonetskUkraine 9,3425,805
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5456,553
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5184,050
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4904,655
Danville, IlUsa 7,1434,438
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2023,854
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6866,019
David City, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8584,262
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6465,994
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4794,026
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2154,484
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Delphine, InUsa 7,1314,431
Denton, MdUsa 6,2533,885
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4335,240
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6404,748
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0815,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0685,013
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9594,324
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8714,270
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2375,740
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9574,945
Dover, DeUsa 6,2533,885
Dover, TnUsa 6,9144,297
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5564,695
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4744,644
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8254,863
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1024,414
Durham, NhUsa 6,2763,900
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9592,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -