Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4477,113
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6587,244
MilianaAlgeria 6,1763,838
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5743,464
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7066,653
Malarg EArgentina 4,7212,934
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0913,163
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1982,608
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0052,489
MendozaArgentina 4,4882,789
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4802,784
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5182,186
Mackay MoAustralia 17,03610,586
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2448,230
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22410,082
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6929,751
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2879,500
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2719,489
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6769,741
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2849,497
Mount IsaAustralia 17,16810,668
MuharraqBahrain 10,0856,267
MinskBelarus 8,8755,515
MogilevBelarus 9,0265,609
MaunBotswana 6,8194,237
MacapaBrazil 1,570975
MacauBrazil 13181
MaceioBrazil 589366
MachadoBrazil 2,0731,288
ManausBrazil 2,4751,538
MarabaBrazil 1,262785
MaringaBrazil 2,5711,597
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8371,142
Monte AzulBrazil 1,268788
Monte SantoBrazil 651404
MonteiroBrazil 353220
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,484922
Morada NovaBrazil 7647
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 810503
MamfeCameroon 5,3533,326
MarouaCameroon 6,0033,730
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8154,235
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1715,699
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8846,763
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4936,520
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2175,727
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1346,297
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2523,885
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6314,120
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6134,110
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6274,118
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8785,517
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4424,625
Morden, MbCanada 8,3355,180
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8994,287
MoundouChad 6,1513,822
MatecanaColombia 4,3502,703
MoroniComoros 8,9225,544
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0805,021
MarstalDenmark 7,9754,956
Melville HallDominica 3,4382,136
MichesDominican Republic 4,3262,688
MocaDominican Republic 4,4792,783
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5362,819
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6082,864
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3802,722
MilagroEcuador 4,6522,891
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9554,944
MinyaEgypt 8,1805,083
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2563,266
MassawaEritrea 8,7905,462
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8664,888
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7695,449
MarseilleFrance 6,8764,273
MontpellierFrance 6,8094,231
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0351,265
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5316,544
MakokouGabon 5,6553,514
MayumbaGabon 5,3713,338
MitzicGabon 5,5113,425
MkamboGabon 5,7793,591
MoandaGabon 5,6803,530
MouilaGabon 5,4243,370
MagdeburgGermany 7,8464,876
MunichGermany 7,6134,731
MünsterGermany 7,6234,737
MethoniGreece 7,6944,781
MilosGreece 7,9164,919
MitiliniGreece 8,1855,086
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1825,085
MacentaGuinea 3,4662,154
MamouGuinea 3,3062,054
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0219,334
MiskolcHungary 8,1615,071
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5757,814
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9148,025
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3437,670
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2418,228
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,04911,216
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,90911,750
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1849,436
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,52811,513
MashhadIran 10,9856,826
Malin HeadIreland 7,2484,504
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1644,452
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4914,655
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2724,519
MilanItaly 7,2674,516
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2454,502
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1954,471
ManIvory Coast 3,6192,249
MaebashiJapan 16,48410,243
MaizuruJapan 16,53210,273
MakurazakiJapan 16,81710,450
MatsueJapan 16,47710,239
MatsumotoJapan 16,49010,247
MatsuyamaJapan 16,63910,339
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,39810,811
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,50910,880
MishimaJapan 16,62510,331
MitoJapan 16,49710,251
MiyakejimaJapan 16,74110,403
MiyakoJapan 16,13810,029
MiyakojimaJapan 17,14610,655
MiyakonojoJapan 16,80110,440
MiyazakiJapan 16,79210,435
MombetsuJapan 15,6149,703
MoriokaJapan 16,13110,024
MuroranJapan 15,8409,843
MurotomisakiJapan 16,74110,403
MutsuJapan 15,9559,915
Ma’AnJordan 8,7115,413
MafraqJordan 8,8085,474
MombasaKenya 8,5745,328
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,3827,694
MaseruLesotho 7,3544,570
MonroviaLiberia 3,2822,039
MisratahLibya 6,9314,307
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2365,739
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9785,579
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4155,851
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9995,592
MakhangaMalawi 8,0374,994
MangochiMalawi 8,0495,001
MwmosaMalawi 8,0835,023
MzimbaMalawi 7,8754,894
MzuzuMalawi 7,9204,921
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5709,675
MersingMalaysia 15,7469,785
MiriMalaysia 16,88410,492
MaleMaldives 12,4027,707
MenakaMali 4,9633,084
MoptiMali 4,2872,664
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,78110,428
MazatlanMexico 8,0615,009
MeridaMexico 6,3383,939
Mexico CityMexico 7,2324,494
MonterreyMexico 7,5374,684
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4434,625
MaantyMongolia 14,2408,849
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2888,879
MatadMongolia 14,6599,109
MurenMongolia 13,6628,490
MarrakechMorocco 5,1283,187
MeknesMorocco 5,4723,401
MideltMorocco 5,4313,375
MaputoMozambique 7,8104,853
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6305,363
MandalayMyanmar 14,6999,134
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7029,136
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1509,414
MindatMyanmar 14,4989,009
MonywaMyanmar 14,5999,072
MyeikMyanmar 15,1509,414
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,7229,148
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4494,629
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0248,714
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1438,789
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9358,659
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8318,595
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6903,536
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6623,518
MagariaNiger 5,5203,430
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8463,633
MaradiNiger 5,3503,325
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9193,678
MakurdiNigeria 5,3213,307
MinnaNigeria 5,1633,208
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,29910,128
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9175,541
MajisOman 10,6736,633
MasirahOman 10,8866,765
Muscat  Oman 10,8376,734
MultanPakistan 12,1187,530
MurreePakistan 12,2517,613
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,83511,704
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1181,938
MoyobambaPeru 4,3402,697
MactanPhilippines 17,91211,131
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,44710,842
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0073,733
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9563,701
MagadanRussia 13,8828,626
MahackalaRussia 9,9876,206
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5316,544
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5316,544
MarkovoRussia 12,9888,071
MinusinskRussia 12,9258,032
MogocaRussia 14,2018,824
MoscowRussia 9,5475,933
MurmanskRussia 9,7546,061
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9715,574
MatamSenegal 3,5272,191
MogadishuSomalia 9,2645,757
MadridSpain 6,1223,804
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1103,797
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5594,076
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7603,579
MelillaSpain 5,7493,572
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0803,778
MalakalSudan 7,8544,880
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6734,768
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1924,469
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,9589,295
Mae SariangThailand 14,9809,309
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,0759,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7229,770
MalatyaTurkey 9,1195,667
MersinTurkey 8,7815,457
MuglaTurkey 8,2615,134
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2674,516
ManstonUk 7,2614,512
MeloUruguay 3,5092,181
MercedesUruguay 3,8002,361
MontevideoUruguay 3,8432,388
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3833,967
Madison, FlUsa 6,2323,872
Madison, InUsa 6,8664,267
Madison, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4204,611
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7724,830
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1394,436
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3314,555
Marion, InUsa 7,0614,388
Marion, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5104,667
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2634,513
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3833,966
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8547,366
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6874,155
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2405,742
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7244,178
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Medford, WiUsa 7,6064,726
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0214,363
Mena, ArUsa 7,3454,564
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7784,212
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4104,604
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3854,589
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,7123,550
Midland, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Milan, MnUsa 7,9864,963
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0424,997
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7525,439
Milford, DeUsa 6,1893,846
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3503,946
Millen, GaUsa 6,2553,887
Millport, OhUsa 6,7214,177
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2173,863
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3114,543
Minden, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7874,839
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2704,517
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3695,822
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6514,133
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2933,910
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9864,963
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5824,090
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2653,893
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0313,748
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Moro, OrUsa 9,8546,124
Morris, MnUsa 8,0374,994
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4514,009
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9884,343
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4524,631
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1844,464
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3993,976
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1024,414
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7814,214
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4924,656
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6592,274
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1302,566
MaracayVenezuela 3,7082,304
MaturinVenezuela 3,2472,018
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0172,496
MeridaVenezuela 3,9932,481
MagoyeZambia 7,2304,493
MansaZambia 7,3574,572
MbalaZambia 7,6334,743
MfuweZambia 7,6914,779
MisamfuZambia 7,6214,736
MonguZambia 6,7504,195
MpikaZambia 7,6384,746
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7604,822
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2984,535
MumbwaZambia 7,1824,463
MwinilungaZambia 6,8764,273
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -