Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1976,958
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6084,728
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8996,152
Ze DocaBrazil 869540
ZhengzhouChina 15,5759,678
ZhijiangChina 15,7479,785
ZagrebCroatia 7,7234,799
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5034,662
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6694,765
ZahedanIran 11,1066,901
ZanjanIran 9,9926,209
ZacatecasMexico 7,6694,766
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7649,174
ZinderNiger 5,5563,452
ZhobPakistan 11,9197,407
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,77211,043
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,77211,044
ZamoscPoland 8,4525,252
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0555,006
ZigalovoRussia 13,5408,414
ZiganskRussia 12,9728,061
ZyryankaRussia 13,2048,205
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3663,956
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3544,570
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5155,291
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6895,399
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1365,677
ZitomirUkraine 8,7895,462
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0005,593
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0235,607
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0355,614
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7244,800
ZambeziZambia 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -