Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5409,657
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6549,106
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7169,766
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,52310,889
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7989,817
WoomeraAustralia 15,9789,929
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28110,738
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9744,334
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5276,542
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8686,754
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9914,344
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9374,311
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3175,169
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8485,498
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9322,443
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1788,189
WajimaJapan 16,34910,159
WakamatsuJapan 16,37110,173
WakayamaJapan 16,66010,353
WakkanaiJapan 15,4979,630
WajirKenya 8,6795,393
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9473,695
WindhoekNamibia 6,2093,858
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9878,692
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0428,726
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,724
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9008,638
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4598,985
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9278,655
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2558,858
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0198,711
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2428,850
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1908,818
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3038,888
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8558,610
WintonNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3168,896
WarsawPoland 8,3885,212
WroclawPoland 8,0875,025
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9109,887
Wad MedaniSudan 8,1365,056
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0745,018
WauSudan 7,4284,616
WaddingtonUk 7,3254,552
Waco, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Wake IslandUsa 16,91110,509
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9124,917
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4614,015
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6676,007
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Warren, OhUsa 6,7214,177
Warren, PaUsa 6,6634,141
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3083,920
Washington, IaUsa 7,4914,655
Washington, InUsa 7,0114,357
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0565,006
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3894,592
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7244,178
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1923,848
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7824,214
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8594,262
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5694,703
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4284,616
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6534,134
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3283,932
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7413,567
West Point, GaUsa 6,5084,044
West Point, NyUsa 6,2833,904
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9994,349
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6774,771
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7464,814
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7556,062
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4123,985
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1723,836
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5884,094
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4784,026
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6635,383
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3283,932
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2773,901
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0443,756
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1594,448
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6164,111
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5245,919
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7825,457
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3213,928
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4083,982
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -