Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8383,628
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3273,931
EsquelArgentina 5,3643,333
EzeizaArgentina 3,9642,463
East SaleAustralia 15,2189,457
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2189,457
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2199,457
EssendonAustralia 15,2809,495
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1021,306
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2542,022
EspinosaBrazil 1,260783
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5045,906
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5065,907
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5075,908
Edson, AbCanada 9,6966,025
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0855,646
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6605,382
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7946,086
ErlianChina 14,7769,182
El CaranoColombia 4,4692,777
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2455,124
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5282,813
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3092,678
El ArishEgypt 8,5535,315
El TorEgypt 8,4605,257
ErfurtGermany 7,7364,807
EssenGermany 7,5494,691
EsfahanIran 10,2446,366
EilatIsrael 8,6185,355
EsashiJapan 15,8869,872
EldoretKenya 8,1355,055
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8078,580
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0083,112
EeldeNetherlands 7,6554,757
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7883,596
EnuguNigeria 5,1833,221
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1561,961
EvoraPortugal 5,7173,553
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1209,396
EkimcanRussia 14,5789,059
Elat’MaRussia 9,7806,077
ElistaRussia 9,7776,076
ErbogacenRussia 13,1208,153
EssejRussia 12,3427,670
Ed DueimSudan 8,0074,975
El FasherSudan 7,2564,509
El GeneinaSudan 6,9494,318
El ObeidSudan 7,7674,826
El ShowakSudan 8,3825,209
En NahudSudan 7,5664,701
EdirneTurkey 8,2865,149
ErzincanTurkey 9,2705,760
ErzurumTurkey 9,4145,850
EskisehirTurkey 8,5335,303
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4846,515
EntebbeUganda 7,8164,857
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4494,629
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3964,596
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1064,416
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2903,909
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2443,880
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6375,367
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7274,802
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3015,159
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Elko, NvUsa 9,3585,815
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8514,879
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2445,744
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5314,058
Erie, PaUsa 6,7444,191
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6944,781
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0166,224
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3904,592
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0536,247
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9745,577
Evansville, InUsa 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -