Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8597,369
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9787,443
JuninArgentina 4,0792,535
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4261,508
JacobinaBrazil 771479
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7021,058
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9821,232
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3815,829
JiuquanChina 14,1618,799
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3973,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4742,780
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5352,818
JoensuuFinland 9,3585,815
JokioinenFinland 8,9795,579
JyvskylFinland 9,1615,693
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2925,152
JulianehbGreenland 7,3194,548
JagdalpurIndia 13,3098,270
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9009,881
JerusalemIsrael 8,7015,407
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5873,472
JosNigeria 5,4203,368
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6885,399
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6995,406
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8487,362
JhelumPakistan 12,2977,641
JiwaniPakistan 11,1956,957
JuliacaPeru 3,7322,319
JakutskRussia 13,5678,431
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8646,130
JenisejskRussia 12,6717,874
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,6389,718
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3269,524
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7112,306
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8665,509
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1415,680
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3814,587
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6713,524
JubaSudan 7,7784,834
JokkmokkSweden 9,1425,681
JönköpingSweden 8,3515,189
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3455,186
JendoubaTunisia 6,6624,140
JerbaTunisia 6,6614,139
JerseyUk 6,9174,298
JaltaUkraine 8,9715,574
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8884,281
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0963,788
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2894,529
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5384,063
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8586,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -