Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8627,371
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5757,193
KhostAfghanistan 11,9437,422
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8117,339
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6184,113
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4869,623
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6634,762
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8676,131
KandiBenin 4,8393,007
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9066,156
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4024,599
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4034,600
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6854,154
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9856,826
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9736,197
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5094,666
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6604,138
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3867,697
KashiChina 12,3737,689
KunmingChina 15,2369,468
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8953,663
KhargaEgypt 8,0895,026
KosseirEgypt 8,4685,262
KajaaniFinland 9,3405,804
KuopioFinland 9,2775,765
KuusamoFinland 9,4805,891
KarlsruheGermany 7,4564,633
KasselGermany 7,6744,769
KonstanzGermany 7,4124,606
KumasiGhana 4,2132,618
KalamataGreece 7,7304,804
KerkiraGreece 7,6804,773
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7794,834
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0495,002
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4445,247
KankanGuinea 3,5752,222
KindiaGuinea 3,2141,997
KissidougouGuinea 3,4502,144
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1718,184
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,42310,205
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,42310,206
KeszthelyHungary 7,8594,884
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8004,847
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9058,641
KotaIndia 12,6077,834
KozhikodeIndia 12,6777,877
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,36210,789
KermanIran 10,7296,667
KermanshahIran 9,8436,116
Khoram AbadIran 9,9356,174
KilkennyIreland 6,9954,347
KingstonJamaica 4,9693,088
KagoshimaJapan 16,79810,439
KanazawaJapan 16,43310,211
KaruizawaJapan 16,48510,244
KatsuuraJapan 16,63310,336
KawaguchikoJapan 16,58110,304
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5519,663
KobeJapan 16,61110,322
KochiJapan 16,69110,372
KofuJapan 16,56010,291
KumagayaJapan 16,51510,263
KumamotoJapan 16,67710,363
KumejimaJapan 17,11110,633
KureJapan 16,59110,310
KushiroJapan 15,7629,795
KutchanJapan 15,7749,802
KyotoJapan 16,58810,308
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,5787,816
KitaleKenya 8,1105,039
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8556,124
KufraLibya 7,3484,566
KaunasLithuania 8,6965,404
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5865,336
KybartaiLithuania 8,6235,359
KarongaMalawi 7,9094,915
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5919,689
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11410,635
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4999,631
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6799,743
KuantanMalaysia 15,6889,749
KuchingMalaysia 16,45510,225
KayesMali 3,6052,240
KeniebaMali 3,5262,191
KidalMali 5,0043,109
KitaMali 3,7022,301
KoutiaMali 4,0482,516
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,16610,667
KisinevMoldova 8,6785,393
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7469,163
KhatgalMongolia 13,6078,456
KhovdMongolia 13,2308,221
KhujirtMongolia 14,0018,700
KhutagMongolia 13,8228,589
KenitraMorocco 5,4383,379
KalewaMyanmar 14,4879,002
KathaMyanmar 14,6589,109
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1719,427
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5019,011
KengtungMyanmar 15,0709,364
KhamtiMyanmar 14,5389,034
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3943,973
KathmanduNepal 13,4998,389
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,30910,135
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0538,732
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9178,648
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0298,718
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0688,742
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9368,660
KanoNigeria 5,4503,387
KangnungNorth Korea 16,10710,009
KarasjokNorway 9,5035,905
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2695,138
KristiansandNorway 8,0945,029
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4555,254
KhasabOman 10,6426,613
KarachiPakistan 11,7187,282
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7337,291
KhanpurPakistan 12,0617,495
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6717,252
KororPalau 19,11311,877
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1725,078
KlodzkoPoland 8,0314,990
KoszalinPoland 8,2295,113
KrakowPoland 8,2065,099
KalakanRussia 13,9738,683
KaliningradRussia 8,5025,283
KamenskoeRussia 13,3038,266
KandalaksaRussia 9,6596,002
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1436,303
KazanRussia 10,2586,374
KemRussia 9,6776,013
KerchRussia 9,1685,697
KhabarovskRussia 15,1069,387
KirenskRussia 13,4208,339
KirovRussia 10,3116,407
KljuciRussia 14,0538,733
KolpasevRussia 12,2067,585
KorfRussia 13,5198,401
KostromaRussia 9,7846,080
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0917,514
KotlasRussia 10,1786,325
KrasnodarRussia 9,3675,821
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9516,805
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7916,706
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8557,988
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6386,610
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3196,412
KurganRussia 11,2747,006
KurskRussia 9,3365,802
KyraRussia 14,2828,875
KigaliRwanda 7,5414,686
KoldaSenegal 3,1941,985
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3152,060
KosiceSlovakia 8,2285,113
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0884,404
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8189,830
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1748,186
KadugliSudan 7,6704,766
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0505,002
KassalaSudan 8,4655,260
KhartoumSudan 8,0615,009
KostiSudan 8,0264,988
KalmarSweden 8,3905,214
KaresuandoSweden 9,3425,805
KarlstadSweden 8,4225,234
KristianstadSweden 8,2385,119
KamishliSyria 9,3585,815
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2289,463
Khlong YaiThailand 15,6209,706
Khon KaenThailand 15,5249,647
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3779,555
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,4829,621
KairouanTunisia 6,7124,171
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0005,593
KarsTurkey 9,5865,957
KastamonuTurkey 8,8445,496
KayseriTurkey 8,9075,535
KonyaTurkey 8,6385,368
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9336,794
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2326,980
KinlossUk 7,5894,716
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2805,767
KievUkraine 8,9175,541
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2175,728
KirovogradUkraine 8,9605,568
KlepininoUkraine 9,0105,599
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0775,640
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5705,326
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0155,602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4175,852
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6104,729
Keene, NhUsa 6,3303,934
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9234,302
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1785,082
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7683,584
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4085,225
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0937,514
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7214,798
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1023,792
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8746,136
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5954,099
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9027,396
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9507,426
KabompoZambia 6,8554,260
KabweZambia 7,3184,548
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3224,550
KafirondaZambia 7,2774,522
KaomaZambia 6,9254,303
KasamaZambia 7,6084,728
KasempaZambia 7,0344,371
KawambwaZambia 7,3844,589
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -