Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8452,389
ReconquistaArgentina 3,5622,214
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1762,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9653,706
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4462,142
RosarioArgentina 3,9352,445
RichmondAustralia 15,6539,727
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,75910,414
RecifeBrazil 481299
RemansoBrazil 721448
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3602,088
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0981,304
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6941,674
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0441,270
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4935,899
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1665,074
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8215,482
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8245,483
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6135,974
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7546,062
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8074,230
RuoqiangChina 13,3938,323
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5102,803
RandersDenmark 8,0645,011
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5462,825
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4552,768
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9534,942
RumipambaEcuador 4,5522,829
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6025,346
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5265,298
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4095,225
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9421,207
RostockGermany 8,0104,978
RhodesGreece 8,2085,101
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1125,041
ReykhólarIceland 7,9124,917
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7764,832
RamsarIran 10,1886,331
RashtIran 10,0996,276
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0074,354
RadicofaniItaly 7,2674,516
Resia PassItaly 7,4324,618
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3934,594
RivoltoItaly 7,5414,686
Rolle PassItaly 7,4804,648
RomeItaly 7,2604,512
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2334,495
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5594,697
RumoiJapan 15,6609,731
RigaLatvia 8,8055,472
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6825,395
RodriguesMauritius 10,9926,831
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5348,410
RabatMorocco 5,4073,360
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8259,212
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4143,986
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9918,694
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8628,614
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0018,701
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0908,756
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8168,585
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1798,811
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9838,689
RivasNicaragua 5,6143,489
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8947,391
RebolyRussia 9,4615,879
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4705,885
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6776,013
RagaSudan 7,1884,467
RashadSudan 7,8304,865
RenkSudan 8,0144,980
RumbekSudan 7,5974,721
RanongThailand 15,1759,430
Roi EtThailand 15,6259,709
RizeTurkey 9,3835,831
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2907,016
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7505,437
RomnyUkraine 9,1235,669
RovnoUkraine 8,6345,365
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6086,592
RochaUruguay 3,7182,310
Racine, WiUsa 7,2894,530
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2173,863
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4655,261
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4685,262
Reading, PaUsa 6,3483,945
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8846,142
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9595,567
Redding, CaUsa 9,8936,147
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3205,792
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6656,006
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1314,431
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2313,872
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2313,872
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3993,977
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6844,775
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8864,901
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Rockville, InUsa 7,0704,394
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Rome, GaUsa 6,5664,080
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1915,090
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9846,204
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1815,084
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2533,885
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3634,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -