Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1993,852
UaupesBrazil 3,3022,052
UbatubaBrazil 2,2181,379
UberabaBrazil 1,9951,239
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4035,843
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,1568,175
UpernavikGreenland 8,7245,421
UummannaqGreenland 8,4575,256
UdineItaly 7,5584,697
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1204,425
UenoJapan 16,62310,330
UnzendakeJapan 16,66810,358
UrakawaJapan 15,8589,854
UshibukaJapan 16,71310,385
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,47510,238
UwajimaJapan 16,69610,375
UkmergeLithuania 8,7675,448
UtenaLithuania 8,8275,485
UlaangomMongolia 13,1678,182
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1598,799
UlgiiMongolia 13,0768,126
UliastaiMongolia 13,5848,441
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1868,194
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4058,951
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,20110,068
UfaRussia 10,6726,631
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2216,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8898,631
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8658,616
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8248,590
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4936,520
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0148,708
Ust-MajaRussia 13,7988,574
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0208,091
Umm BeninSudan 8,1625,072
UmeňSweden 8,9995,592
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,7699,799
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5039,634
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2179,456
UrfaTurkey 9,1475,684
UsakTurkey 8,3995,220
Uman’Ukraine 8,8335,489
UzgorodUkraine 8,2905,151
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5604,077
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8554,260
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1434,438
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8484,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -