Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7327,290
BustAfghanistan 11,4357,106
BatnaAlgeria 6,4323,997
BecharAlgeria 5,5163,428
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4043,980
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4253,371
BiskraAlgeria 6,3283,932
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0023,730
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6654,142
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6884,156
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7024,165
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2493,883
ByrdAntarctica 9,3255,795
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5062,800
BarilocheArgentina 5,2323,251
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9412,449
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12310,019
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25110,098
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66810,358
BrestBelarus 8,5515,314
BrusselsBelgium 7,3684,579
Belize CityBelize 6,0753,775
BeninBenin 4,6262,874
BohiconBenin 4,6162,868
BermudaBermuda 5,0153,116
BageBrazil 3,4092,119
BambuiBrazil 1,9121,188
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9421,207
BarbalhaBrazil 329204
BarcelosBrazil 2,8241,755
BarraBrazil 919571
Barra Do CordaBrazil 834519
BarreirasBrazil 1,142709
BelémBrazil 1,244773
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8121,126
BelterraBrazil 1,9221,194
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 849528
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9731,847
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,129701
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6521,027
BrevesBrazil 1,453903
BurgasBulgaria 8,3895,213
BurundiBurundi 7,4404,623
BatouriCameroon 5,8813,655
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7324,183
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9596,189
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0365,615
Banff, AbCanada 9,5795,953
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0174,360
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5624,078
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3725,824
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2805,145
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8494,256
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4925,277
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6835,396
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2985,157
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1353,191
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7656,068
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3343,936
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9114,294
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6233,494
BeijingChina 15,3219,521
BarranquillaColombia 4,4522,767
Benito SalasColombia 4,2582,646
BogotáColombia 4,1762,595
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9614,947
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1124,419
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5294,057
BaniDominican Republic 4,3952,731
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4592,771
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3622,711
BahariyaEgypt 8,0144,980
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2435,122
BiarritzFrance 6,4794,026
BordeauxFrance 6,6344,123
BrestFrance 6,7474,193
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3877,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3887,698
BitamGabon 5,5243,433
BanjulGambia 3,0951,923
BerlinGermany 7,9634,949
BrockenGermany 7,7724,830
BokeGuinea 3,0831,916
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0731,910
BudapestHungary 8,0164,981
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0254,987
BangaloreIndia 12,8717,998
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5457,796
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6898,507
BikanerIndia 12,3237,657
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,12210,640
BabolsarIran 10,3626,439
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6596,623
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0866,268
Bandar LengehIran 10,5016,526
BirjandIran 10,9466,802
BushehrIran 10,1286,293
BaghdadIraq 9,5595,940
BasraIraq 9,8546,123
BelmulletIreland 7,0494,381
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0174,361
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5204,673
BergamoItaly 7,3084,542
BolognaItaly 7,3374,559
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4624,637
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3724,581
BrindisiItaly 7,5834,712
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1342,569
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8852,414
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1127,527
BeirutLebanon 8,7755,453
BenghaziLibya 7,3674,578
BirzaiLithuania 8,8135,477
BitolaMacedonia 7,8604,884
BlantyreMalawi 8,0174,982
BvumbweMalawi 8,0284,989
BintuluMalaysia 16,77210,422
BamakoMali 3,8152,371
Bko-SMali 3,8162,371
BougounMali 3,8022,363
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3722,717
BaitagMongolia 13,3218,278
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3198,277
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0408,725
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,5909,067
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6259,088
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9258,653
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4408,973
BulganMongolia 13,9128,645
BhamawMyanmar 14,7399,159
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,537
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9828,688
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4173,366
BilmaNiger 6,1333,811
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1763,217
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5955,962
BergenNorway 8,1535,066
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1525,066
BjornoyaNorway 9,5915,960
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9875,585
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7885,461
BadinPakistan 11,9127,403
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2947,640
BalakotPakistan 12,2417,607
BarkhanPakistan 11,9567,430
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8773,031
BascoPhilippines 17,21610,698
BialystokPoland 8,5695,325
BejaPortugal 5,6723,524
BragancaPortugal 6,0583,765
BistritaRomania 8,3715,202
BucharestRomania 8,3665,199
BajkitRussia 12,6487,860
BarabinskRussia 12,0677,498
BarnaulRussia 12,4587,742
BerezovoRussia 11,1096,903
BiserRussia 10,8456,739
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7719,179
BogdarinRussia 13,9218,651
BogucanyRussia 12,9238,031
BomnakRussia 14,3348,907
BorRussia 12,3817,694
BorzjaRussia 14,4048,951
BratskRussia 13,2718,247
BelgradeSerbia 7,9764,956
BoSierra Leone 3,2131,996
BontheSierra Leone 3,1201,939
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9324,929
BerberaSomalia 9,3205,791
BusanSouth Korea 16,38110,179
BadajozSpain 5,8043,606
BarcelonaSpain 6,5244,054
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2723,898
BabanusaSudan 7,4724,643
BaselSwitzerland 7,3084,541
BernSwitzerland 7,2594,511
BangkokThailand 15,3429,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3449,535
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1129,391
BizerteTunisia 6,7834,215
BalikesirTurkey 8,3135,166
BursaTurkey 8,4265,236
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2086,965
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2324,494
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2234,488
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2244,489
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2174,484
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0654,390
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1484,442
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5315,923
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3093,921
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5127,154
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5137,154
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8904,281
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5124,046
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1933,848
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5454,688
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8326,110
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2547,615
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4133,985
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5137,154
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3547,055
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1964,472
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9255,546
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4954,036
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6804,151
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5055,907
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4035,222
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4253,993
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2373,876
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0446,241
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3963,974
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2133,861
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4525,873
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8864,279
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2993,914
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2253,868
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5094,666
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8184,237
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3404,561
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2453,881
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1104,418
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5184,050
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6884,156
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3934,594
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0955,031
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8664,267
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2714,519
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4614,636
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9355,552
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5324,059
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8404,251
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7154,173
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0024,351
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4514,009
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4144,607
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5134,047
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6776,013
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6437,235
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4112,119
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8652,402
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3604,574
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3614,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -