Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8747,379
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8007,332
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0283,746
General PicoArgentina 4,3472,701
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,8102,368
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6031,618
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2399,470
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2609,483
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,37410,175
GrazAustria 7,7564,819
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8616,128
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9776,200
GomelBelarus 9,0195,605
GrodnoBelarus 8,6465,373
GaranhunsBrazil 476296
GoianiaBrazil 1,8201,131
GoiasBrazil 1,8321,138
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6281,012
GrajauBrazil 968602
GuairaBrazil 2,7781,727
GuaramirangaBrazil 14892
GuaratingaBrazil 1,343835
GarouaCameroon 5,8823,655
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1933,848
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5185,293
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1126,284
Golden, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Goose, NfCanada 6,8004,225
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8846,142
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1573,826
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2623,892
GanzhouChina 16,28810,121
GuangzhouChina 16,31210,137
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,4722,779
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6832,910
GonderEthiopia 8,5265,298
GourdonFrance 6,7444,191
GrenobleFrance 7,0304,369
GeisenheimGermany 7,5004,661
GorlitzGermany 7,9764,956
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6653,520
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2013,853
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6031,618
GoaIndia 12,4607,743
GuwahatiIndia 14,1408,787
GelaItaly 7,1104,418
GenoaItaly 7,1714,456
GhediItaly 7,3294,554
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5134,669
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3204,549
GrossetoItaly 7,2104,480
GrottaglieItaly 7,5344,682
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0004,350
GuidoniaItaly 7,2794,523
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7352,321
GifuJapan 16,56510,293
GaoMali 4,7632,959
GuamMariana Islands 19,00911,812
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6874,777
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4904,654
GuaymasMexico 8,6165,354
GaluutMongolia 13,8548,609
GemertNetherlands 7,4934,656
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4098,954
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9178,648
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0068,704
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
GayaNiger 4,9203,057
GardermoenNorway 8,3755,204
GeiloNorway 8,2795,145
GdanskPoland 8,3745,204
GalatiRomania 8,5495,312
Gor’KijRussia 9,9336,172
GorznyjRussia 9,8476,119
GridinoRussia 9,7146,037
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5425,930
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,5043,420
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6134,109
GijonSpain 6,2663,894
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3284,554
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3345,179
GoteborgSweden 8,2445,123
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2425,122
GothenburgSweden 8,2435,122
GunnarnSweden 8,9635,570
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1314,431
GabesTunisia 6,6094,107
GafsaTunisia 6,5394,064
GiresunTurkey 9,2055,720
GoztepeTurkey 8,4595,256
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6926,644
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5566,560
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4004,598
GajvoronUkraine 8,7905,462
GeniceskUkraine 9,0715,637
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7514,195
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8337,353
Galva, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1614,450
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8725,513
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5694,082
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4654,017
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4605,879
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1283,808
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1615,071
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0955,031
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2055,099
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9434,314
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9634,948
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7115,413
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1464,441
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9716,196
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4494,629
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1855,708
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4204,611
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9994,349
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7514,195
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8184,237
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9994,349
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9284,305
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6564,136
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4394,623
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4063,981
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3583,951
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3264,553
Groton, CtUsa 6,1663,832
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3897,077
GuanareVenezuela 3,8612,400
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9012,424
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2111,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -