Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jaguaruana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jaguaruana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jaguaruana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7016,028
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9986,213
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9266,168
YaoundeCameroon 5,5583,454
YokoCameroon 5,6843,532
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1043,793
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8026,091
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7165,416
YanjiChina 15,5989,693
YichangChina 15,6839,745
YinchuanChina 14,7969,195
YiningChina 12,6777,877
YariguiesColombia 4,2092,615
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3972,733
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4992,796
YazdIran 10,4826,513
YakushimaJapan 16,92110,515
YamagataJapan 16,28810,122
YamaguchiJapan 16,56410,293
YokkaichiJapan 16,61210,323
YokohamaJapan 16,59610,313
YonagoJapan 16,48710,245
YonagunijimaJapan 17,01310,572
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,31912,005
YeMyanmar 15,0319,340
YolaNigeria 5,7813,592
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,36510,170
YurimaguasPeru 4,2472,639
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9646,813
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3249,523
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8926,768
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8446,117
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1356,920
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0615,631
York, PaUsa 6,3913,971
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7184,175
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -